Genus: Sanguisorba L.

 
Family: Rosaceae
Subfamily: Rosoideae
Tribe: Agrimonieae
Subtribe: Sanguisorbinae
Common names: burnet
Genus number: 10695
Last updated: 03-mars-2008
Accession Count: 5 (5 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Sanguisorba
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2020. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://tn-grin.nat.tn/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=10695. Accessed 23 septembre 2020.

The GRIN-Global Project The Global Crop Diversity Trust Bioversity International U.S Department of Agriculture

View disclaimer | About NGBT | Contact Us