Genus: Rhus L.

 
Family: Anacardiaceae
Subfamily: Anacardioideae
Common names: sumac
Genus number: 10433
Last updated: 23-nov.-2009
Accession Count: 11 (11 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN

More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Rhus
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2020. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://tn-grin.nat.tn/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=10433. Accessed 19 septembre 2020.

The GRIN-Global Project The Global Crop Diversity Trust Bioversity International U.S Department of Agriculture

View disclaimer | About NGBT | Contact Us