Ministère des Affaires Locales et de L'Environnement
Banque Nationale de Gènes
0
Cart
Welcome!
Welcome to the GR Database of The National Genebank of Tunisia.
GRIN-Global
National Genebank of Tunisia
Version: 2.0.3.3
Accessions
Descriptors
Reports
GRIN Taxonomy
Simple Query of Species Data
Advanced Query of Species Data
Query Families and Genera
Crop Wild Relative Data in GRIN
World Economic Plants in GRIN
About GRIN Taxonomy
GRIN
About GRIN-Global
Use of Cookies
NGBT Distribution Policy
Help
Contact Us
Your Profile
Your Profile
Your Order History
Your Address Book
Your Wish List
Genera and generic subdivisons of
Gesneriaceae Rich. & Juss., nom. cons.
All
Accepted Names
Exclude infrageneric names
NAME
SYNONYM OF
ACCEPTED
INFRAGENERIC
SORTNAME
SORTSYN
Acanthonema
Hook. f.
a
Acanthonema
Hook. f.
Achimenes
P. Browne
Columnea
L.
Achimenes
P. Browne
Columnea
L.
Achimenes
Pers.
a
Achimenes
Pers.
Aeschynanthus
Jack
a
Aeschynanthus
Jack
Agalmyla
Blume
a
Agalmyla
Blume
Aikinia
R. Br.
Epithema
Blume
Aikinia
R. Br.
Epithema
Blume
Alagophyla
Raf.
Sinningia
Nees
Alagophyla
Raf.
Sinningia
Nees
Allocheilos
W. T. Wang
a
Allocheilos
W. T. Wang
Alloplectus
Mart.
a
Alloplectus
Mart.
Allostigma
W. T. Wang
a
Allostigma
W. T. Wang
Almana
Raf.
Sinningia
Nees
Almana
Raf.
Sinningia
Nees
Alsobia
Hanst.
Episcia
Mart.
Alsobia
Hanst.
Episcia
Mart.
Amalophyllon
Brandegee
a
Amalophyllon
Brandegee
Ancylostemon
Craib
a
Ancylostemon
Craib
Anetanthus
Hiern ex Benth. & Hook. f.
a
Anetanthus
Hiern ex Benth. & Hook. f.
Anisoplectus
Oerst.
Drymonia
Mart.
Anisoplectus
Oerst.
Drymonia
Mart.
Anna
Pellegr.
a
Anna
Pellegr.
Anodiscus
Benth.
a
Anodiscus
Benth.
Antonia
R. Br.
Rhynchoglossum
Blume
Antonia
R. Br.
Rhynchoglossum
Blume
Aponoa
Raf.
Columnea
L.
Aponoa
Raf.
Columnea
L.
Arctocalyx
Fenzl
Solenophora
Benth.
Arctocalyx
Fenzl
Solenophora
Benth.
Asteranthera
Hanst.
a
Asteranthera
Hanst.
Babactes
DC.
Chirita
Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
Babactes
DC.
Chirita
Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
Basileophyta
F. Muell.
Fieldia
A. Cunn.
Basileophyta
F. Muell.
Fieldia
A. Cunn.
Beccarinda
Kuntze
a
Beccarinda
Kuntze
Bellonia
L.
a
Bellonia
L.
Besleria
L.
a
Besleria
L.
Biglandularia
Seem.
Sinningia
Nees
Biglandularia
Seem.
Sinningia
Nees
Bilabium
Miq.
Liebigia
Endl.
Bilabium
Miq.
Liebigia
Endl.
Billolivia
D. J. Middleton
a
Billolivia
D. J. Middleton
Boea
Comm. ex Lam.
a
Boea
Comm. ex Lam.
Boeica
T. Anderson ex C. B. Clarke
a
Boeica
T. Anderson ex C. B. Clarke
Boeicopsis
C. Y. Wu ex H. W. Li
Boeica
T. Anderson ex C. B. Clarke
Boeicopsis
C. Y. Wu ex H. W. Li
Boeica
T. Anderson ex C. B. Clarke
Bournea
Oliv.
a
Bournea
Oliv.
Brachiostemon
Hand.-Mazz.
Ornithoboea
Parish ex C. B. Clarke
Brachiostemon
Hand.-Mazz.
Ornithoboea
Parish ex C. B. Clarke
Brachyloma
Hanst.
Kohleria
Regel
Brachyloma
Hanst.
Kohleria
Regel
Briggsia
Craib
a
Briggsia
Craib
Briggsiopsis
K. Y. Pan
a
Briggsiopsis
K. Y. Pan
Bucinella
Wiehler
Columnea
L.
Bucinella
Wiehler
Columnea
L.
Bucinellina
Wiehler
a
Bucinellina
Wiehler
Buxiphyllum
W. T. Wang & C. Z. Gao
Paraboea
(C. B. Clarke) Ridl.
Buxiphyllum
W. T. Wang & C. Z. Gao
Paraboea
(C. B. Clarke) Ridl.
Calanthus
Oerst. ex Hanst.
Drymonia
Mart.
Calanthus
Oerst. ex Hanst.
Drymonia
Mart.
Calcareoboea
C. Y. Wu ex H. W. Li
Petrocodon
Hance
Calcareoboea
C. Y. Wu ex H. W. Li
Petrocodon
Hance
Caloplectus
Oerst.
Drymonia
Mart.
Caloplectus
Oerst.
Drymonia
Mart.
Calosacme
Wall.
Chirita
Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
Calosacme
Wall.
Chirita
Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
Calycostemma
Hanst.
Kohleria
Regel
Calycostemma
Hanst.
Kohleria
Regel
Campanea
Decne., orth. var.
Capanea
Decne.
Campanea
Decne., orth. var.
Capanea
Decne.
Capanea
Decne.
Kohleria
Regel
Capanea
Decne.
Kohleria
Regel
Carolofritschia
Engl.
Acanthonema
Hook. f.
Carolofritschia
Engl.
Acanthonema
Hook. f.
Cathayanthe
Chun
a
Cathayanthe
Chun
Centrosolenia
Benth.
Episcia
Mart.
Centrosolenia
Benth.
Episcia
Mart.
Ceratoscyphus
Chun
Ornithoboea
Parish ex C. B. Clarke
Ceratoscyphus
Chun
Ornithoboea
Parish ex C. B. Clarke
Chaixia
Lapeyr.
Ramonda
Rich.
Chaixia
Lapeyr.
Ramonda
Rich.
Championia
Gardner
a
Championia
Gardner
Chautemsia
A. O. Araujo & V. C. Souza
a
Chautemsia
A. O. Araujo & V. C. Souza
Cheilosandra
Griff. ex Lindl.
Rhynchotechum
Blume
Cheilosandra
Griff. ex Lindl.
Rhynchotechum
Blume
Chiliandra
Griff.
Rhynchotechum
Blume
Chiliandra
Griff.
Rhynchotechum
Blume
Chirita
Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
a
Chirita
Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
Chiritopsis
W. T. Wang
a
Chiritopsis
W. T. Wang
Chlamydoboea
Stapf
Paraboea
(C. B. Clarke) Ridl.
Chlamydoboea
Stapf
Paraboea
(C. B. Clarke) Ridl.
Chrysothemis
Decne.
a
Chrysothemis
Decne.
Cobananthus
Wiehler
a
Cobananthus
Wiehler
Coccanthera
K. Koch & Hanst.
Codonanthe
(Mart.) Hanst.
Coccanthera
K. Koch & Hanst.
Codonanthe
(Mart.) Hanst.
Codonanthe
(Mart.) Hanst.
a
Codonanthe
(Mart.) Hanst.
Codonanthopsis
Mansf.
a
Codonanthopsis
Mansf.
Codonoboea
Ridl.
Didymocarpus
Wall.
Codonoboea
Ridl.
Didymocarpus
Wall.
Collandra
Lem.
Columnea
L.
Collandra
Lem.
Columnea
L.
Colpogyne
B. L. Burtt
a
Colpogyne
B. L. Burtt
Columnea
L.
a
Columnea
L.
Conandron
Siebold & Zucc.
a
Conandron
Siebold & Zucc.
Conradia
Mart.
Gesneria
L.
Conradia
Mart.
Gesneria
L.
Corallodiscus
Batalin
a
Corallodiscus
Batalin
Coronanthera
Vieill. ex C. B. Clarke
a
Coronanthera
Vieill. ex C. B. Clarke
Corysanthera
Wall. ex Endl.
Rhynchotechum
Blume
Corysanthera
Wall. ex Endl.
Rhynchotechum
Blume
Corytholoma
(Benth.) Decne.
Sinningia
Nees
Corytholoma
(Benth.) Decne.
Sinningia
Nees
Corytoplectus
Oerst.
a
Corytoplectus
Oerst.
Crantzia
Scop.
Alloplectus
Mart.
Crantzia
Scop.
Alloplectus
Mart.
Cremersia
Feuillet & L. E. Skog
a
Cremersia
Feuillet & L. E. Skog
Cremosperma
Benth.
a
Cremosperma
Benth.
Cremospermopsis
L. E. Skog & L. P. Kvist
a
Cremospermopsis
L. E. Skog & L. P. Kvist
Cryptoloma
Hanst.
Kohleria
Regel
Cryptoloma
Hanst.
Kohleria
Regel
Cubitanthus
Barringer
a
Cubitanthus
Barringer
Cyananthus
Griff.
Stauranthera
Benth.
Cyananthus
Griff.
Stauranthera
Benth.
Cyrtandra
J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
a
Cyrtandra
J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Cyrtandroidea
F. Br.
Cyrtandra
J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Cyrtandroidea
F. Br.
Cyrtandra
J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Cyrtandromoea
Zoll.
a
Cyrtandromoea
Zoll.
Cyrtandropsis
C. B. Clarke ex DC.
Cyrtandra
J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Cyrtandropsis
C. B. Clarke ex DC.
Cyrtandra
J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Cyrtanthemum
Oerst.
Besleria
L.
Cyrtanthemum
Oerst.
Besleria
L.
Cyrtodeira
Hanst.
Episcia
Mart.
Cyrtodeira
Hanst.
Episcia
Mart.
Dalbergaria
Tussac
Columnea
L.
Dalbergaria
Tussac
Columnea
L.
Damrongia
Kerr ex Craib
Chirita
Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
Damrongia
Kerr ex Craib
Chirita
Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
Dasydesmus
Craib
Oreocharis
Benth.
Dasydesmus
Craib
Oreocharis
Benth.
Dayaoshania
W. T. Wang
a
Dayaoshania
W. T. Wang
Deinocheilos
W. T. Wang
a
Deinocheilos
W. T. Wang
Deinostigma
W. T. Wang & Z. Yu Li
a
Deinostigma
W. T. Wang & Z. Yu Li
Deltocheilos
W. T. Wang
Primulina
Hance
Deltocheilos
W. T. Wang
Primulina
Hance
Depanthus
S. Moore
a
Depanthus
S. Moore
Diastema
Benth.
a
Diastema
Benth.
Diastemella
Oerst.
Diastema
Benth.
Diastemella
Oerst.
Diastema
Benth.
Dichiloboea
Stapf
Trisepalum
C. B. Clarke
Dichiloboea
Stapf
Trisepalum
C. B. Clarke
Dichrotrichum
Reinw. ex de Vriese
Agalmyla
Blume
Dichrotrichum
Reinw. ex de Vriese
Agalmyla
Blume
Dicyrta
Regel
Achimenes
Pers.
Dicyrta
Regel
Achimenes
Pers.
Didissandra
C. B. Clarke
a
Didissandra
C. B. Clarke
Didymocarpus
Wall.
a
Didymocarpus
Wall.
Didymostigma
W. T. Wang
a
Didymostigma
W. T. Wang
Diplolegnon
Rusby
Corytoplectus
Oerst.
Diplolegnon
Rusby
Corytoplectus
Oerst.
Dircaea
Decne.
Sinningia
Nees
Dircaea
Decne.
Sinningia
Nees
Dolichodeira
Hanst.
Sinningia
Nees
Dolichodeira
Hanst.
Sinningia
Nees
Dolicholoma
D. Fang & W. T. Wang
a
Dolicholoma
D. Fang & W. T. Wang
Dorcoceras
Bunge
Boea
Comm. ex Lam.
Dorcoceras
Bunge
Boea
Comm. ex Lam.
Drymonia
Mart.
a
Drymonia
Mart.
Ellobum
Blume
Didissandra
C. B. Clarke
Ellobum
Blume
Didissandra
C. B. Clarke
Episcia
Mart.
a
Episcia
Mart.
Epithema
Blume
a
Epithema
Blume
Eriphia
P. Browne
Besleria
L.
Eriphia
P. Browne
Besleria
L.
Erythranthus
Oerst. ex Hanst.
Drymonia
Mart.
Erythranthus
Oerst. ex Hanst.
Drymonia
Mart.
Eucodonia
Hanst.
a
Eucodonia
Hanst.
Eucolum
Salisb.
Gloxinia
L'Her.
Eucolum
Salisb.
Gloxinia
L'Her.
Eumolpe
Decne. ex Jacques & Herincq
Achimenes
Pers.
Eumolpe
Decne. ex Jacques & Herincq
Achimenes
Pers.
Eusynetra
Raf.
Columnea
L.
Eusynetra
Raf.
Columnea
L.
Euthamnus
Schltr.
Aeschynanthus
Jack
Euthamnus
Schltr.
Aeschynanthus
Jack
Fiebrigia
Fritsch
Gloxinia
L'Her.
Fiebrigia
Fritsch
Gloxinia
L'Her.
Fieldia
A. Cunn.
a
Fieldia
A. Cunn.
Fimbrolina
Raf.
Sinningia
Nees
Fimbrolina
Raf.
Sinningia
Nees
Fritschiantha
Kuntze
Gloxinia
L'Her.
Fritschiantha
Kuntze
Gloxinia
L'Her.
Gasteranthopsis
Oerst.
Besleria
L.
Gasteranthopsis
Oerst.
Besleria
L.
Gasteranthus
Benth.
a
Gasteranthus
Benth.
Gesnera
Mart.
Sinningia
Nees
Gesnera
Mart.
Sinningia
Nees
Gesneria
L.
a
Gesneria
L.
Giesleria
Regel
Kohleria
Regel
Giesleria
Regel
Kohleria
Regel
Glossanthus
J. G. Klein ex Benth.
Rhynchoglossum
Blume
Glossanthus
J. G. Klein ex Benth.
Rhynchoglossum
Blume
Glossoloma
Hanst.
Alloplectus
Mart.
Glossoloma
Hanst.
Alloplectus
Mart.
Gloxinella
(H. E. Moore) Roalson & Boggan
a
Gloxinella
(H. E. Moore) Roalson & Boggan
Gloxinia
L'Her.
a
Gloxinia
L'Her.
Gloxiniopsis
Roalson & Boggan
a
Gloxiniopsis
Roalson & Boggan
Glycanthes
Raf.
Columnea
L.
Glycanthes
Raf.
Columnea
L.
Gomara
Ruiz & Pav.
Sanango
G. S. Bunting & J. A. Duke
Gomara
Ruiz & Pav.
Sanango
G. S. Bunting & J. A. Duke
Gomaranthus
Rauschert
Sanango
G. S. Bunting & J. A. Duke
Gomaranthus
Rauschert
Sanango
G. S. Bunting & J. A. Duke
Gomaria
Spreng., orth. var.
Sanango
G. S. Bunting & J. A. Duke
Gomaria
Spreng., orth. var.
Sanango
G. S. Bunting & J. A. Duke
Goyazia
Taub.
a
Goyazia
Taub.
Guthnickia
Regel
Achimenes
Pers.
Guthnickia
Regel
Achimenes
Pers.
Gyrocheilos
W. T. Wang
a
Gyrocheilos
W. T. Wang
Gyrogyne
W. T. Wang
a
Gyrogyne
W. T. Wang
Haberlea
Friv.
a
Haberlea
Friv.
Halphophyllum
Mansf.
Gasteranthus
Benth.
Halphophyllum
Mansf.
Gasteranthus
Benth.
Hatschbachia
L. B. Sm.
Napeanthus
Gardner
Hatschbachia
L. B. Sm.
Napeanthus
Gardner
Heintzia
H. Karst.
Alloplectus
Mart.
Heintzia
H. Karst.
Alloplectus
Mart.
Hemiboea
C. B. Clarke
a
Hemiboea
C. B. Clarke
Hemiboeopsis
W. T. Wang
a
Hemiboeopsis
W. T. Wang
Henckelia
Spreng.
Didymocarpus
Wall.
Henckelia
Spreng.
Didymocarpus
Wall.
Heppiella
Regel
a
Heppiella
Regel
Hexatheca
C. B. Clarke
a
Hexatheca
C. B. Clarke
Hippodamia
Decne.
Solenophora
Benth.
Hippodamia
Decne.
Solenophora
Benth.
Horsfieldia
Chifflot
Monophyllaea
R. Br.
Horsfieldia
Chifflot
Monophyllaea
R. Br.
Houttea
Heynh.
Vanhouttea
Lem.
Houttea
Heynh.
Vanhouttea
Lem.
Hypocyrta
Mart.
Nematanthus
Schrad.
Hypocyrta
Mart.
Nematanthus
Schrad.
Isanthera
Nees
Rhynchotechum
Blume
Isanthera
Nees
Rhynchotechum
Blume
Isoloma
Decne.
Kohleria
Regel
Isoloma
Decne.
Kohleria
Regel
Isometrum
Craib
a
Isometrum
Craib
Jancaea
Boiss.
a
Jancaea
Boiss.
Jankaea
Boiss., orth. var.
Jancaea
Boiss.
Jankaea
Boiss., orth. var.
Jancaea
Boiss.
Klugia
Schltdl.
Rhynchoglossum
Blume
Klugia
Schltdl.
Rhynchoglossum
Blume
Koellikeria
Regel
a
Koellikeria
Regel
Kohleria
Regel
a
Kohleria
Regel
Kohlerianthus
Fritsch
Columnea
L.
Kohlerianthus
Fritsch
Columnea
L.
Lagarosolen
W. T. Wang
a
Lagarosolen
W. T. Wang
Lampadaria
Feuillet & L. E. Skog
a
Lampadaria
Feuillet & L. E. Skog
Lembocarpus
Leeuwenb.
a
Lembocarpus
Leeuwenb.
Lenbrassia
G. W. Gillett
a
Lenbrassia
G. W. Gillett
Lepadanthus
Ridl.
Ornithoboea
Parish ex C. B. Clarke
Lepadanthus
Ridl.
Ornithoboea
Parish ex C. B. Clarke
Leptobaea
Benth.
a
Leptobaea
Benth.
Leptoboea
Benth., orth. var.
Leptobaea
Benth.
Leptoboea
Benth., orth. var.
Leptobaea
Benth.
Liebigia
Endl.
a
Liebigia
Endl.
Lietzia
Regel
Sinningia
Nees
Lietzia
Regel
Sinningia
Nees
Ligeria
Decne.
Sinningia
Nees
Ligeria
Decne.
Sinningia
Nees
Linnaeopsis
Engl.
Streptocarpus
Lindl.
Linnaeopsis
Engl.
Streptocarpus
Lindl.
Litostigma
Y. G. Wei et al.
a
Litostigma
Y. G. Wei et al.
Locheria
Regel
Achimenes
Pers.
Locheria
Regel
Achimenes
Pers.
Lophalix
Raf.
Alloplectus
Mart.
Lophalix
Raf.
Alloplectus
Mart.
Lophia
Desv. ex Ham.
Alloplectus
Mart.
Lophia
Desv. ex Ham.
Alloplectus
Mart.
Loxocarpus
R. Br.
a
Loxocarpus
R. Br.
Loxonia
Jack
a
Loxonia
Jack
Loxophyllum
Blume
Loxonia
Jack
Loxophyllum
Blume
Loxonia
Jack
Loxostigma
C. B. Clarke
a
Loxostigma
C. B. Clarke
Loxotis
(R. Br.) Benth.
Rhynchoglossum
Blume
Loxotis
(R. Br.) Benth.
Rhynchoglossum
Blume
Lysionotus
D. Don
a
Lysionotus
D. Don
Macrochlamys
Decne.
Drymonia
Mart.
Macrochlamys
Decne.
Drymonia
Mart.
Mandirola
Decne.
a
Mandirola
Decne.
Marssonia
H. Karst.
Napeanthus
Gardner
Marssonia
H. Karst.
Napeanthus
Gardner
Matsumuria
Hemsl.
Titanotrichum
Soler.
Matsumuria
Hemsl.
Titanotrichum
Soler.
Megapleilis
Raf.
Sinningia
Nees
Megapleilis
Raf.
Sinningia
Nees
Metabriggsia
W. T. Wang
a
Metabriggsia
W. T. Wang
Metapetrocosmea
W. T. Wang
a
Metapetrocosmea
W. T. Wang
Micraeschynanthus
Ridl.
a
Micraeschynanthus
Ridl.
Microchirita
(C. B. Clarke) Y. Z. Wang
a
Microchirita
(C. B. Clarke) Y. Z. Wang
Miquelia
Blume
Stauranthera
Benth.
Miquelia
Blume
Stauranthera
Benth.
Mitraria
Cav.
a
Mitraria
Cav.
Monophyllaea
R. Br.
a
Monophyllaea
R. Br.
Monopyle
O. Moritz ex Benth. & Hook. f.
a
Monopyle
O. Moritz ex Benth. & Hook. f.
Moultonia
Balf. f. & W. W. Sm.
Monophyllaea
R. Br.
Moultonia
Balf. f. & W. W. Sm.
Monophyllaea
R. Br.
Moussonia
Regel
a
Moussonia
Regel
Myconia
Lapeyr.
Ramonda
Rich.
Myconia
Lapeyr.
Ramonda
Rich.
Naegelia
Regel
Smithiantha
Kuntze
Naegelia
Regel
Smithiantha
Kuntze
Napeanthus
Gardner
a
Napeanthus
Gardner
Nautilocalyx
Linden ex Hanst.
a
Nautilocalyx
Linden ex Hanst.
Negria
F. Muell.
a
Negria
F. Muell.
Nematanthus
Schrad.
a
Nematanthus
Schrad.
Neomortonia
Wiehler
a
Neomortonia
Wiehler
Niphaea
Lindl.
a
Niphaea
Lindl.
Nodonema
B. L. Burtt
a
Nodonema
B. L. Burtt
Nomopyle
Roalson & Boggan
a
Nomopyle
Roalson & Boggan
Oerstedina
Wiehler
a
Oerstedina
Wiehler
Opithandra
B. L. Burtt
a
Opithandra
B. L. Burtt
Orchadocarpa
Ridl.
a
Orchadocarpa
Ridl.
Oreocharis
Benth.
a
Oreocharis
Benth.
Orithalia
Blume
Agalmyla
Blume
Orithalia
Blume
Agalmyla
Blume
Ornithoboea
Parish ex C. B. Clarke
a
Ornithoboea
Parish ex C. B. Clarke
Orthanthe
Lem.
Sinningia
Nees
Orthanthe
Lem.
Sinningia
Nees
Ortholoma
(Benth.) Hanst.
Columnea
L.
Ortholoma
(Benth.) Hanst.
Columnea
L.
Oshimella
Masam. & Suzuki
Whytockia
W. W. Sm.
Oshimella
Masam. & Suzuki
Whytockia
W. W. Sm.
Oxychlamys
Schltr.
a
Oxychlamys
Schltr.
Paliavana
Vand.
Sinningia
Nees
Paliavana
Vand.
Sinningia
Nees
Parabesleria
Oerst.
Besleria
L.
Parabesleria
Oerst.
Besleria
L.
Paraboea
(C. B. Clarke) Ridl.
a
Paraboea
(C. B. Clarke) Ridl.
Paradrymonia
Hanst.
a
Paradrymonia
Hanst.
Paraisometrum
W. T. Wang
a
Paraisometrum
W. T. Wang
Parakohleria
Wiehler
Pearcea
Regel
Parakohleria
Wiehler
Pearcea
Regel
Paralagarosolen
Y. G. Wei
Petrocodon
Hance
Paralagarosolen
Y. G. Wei
Petrocodon
Hance
Pearcea
Regel
a
Pearcea
Regel
Peltanthera
Benth.
a
Peltanthera
Benth.
Pentadenia
Hanst.
Columnea
L.
Pentadenia
Hanst.
Columnea
L.
Pentaraphia
Lindl.
Gesneria
L.
Pentaraphia
Lindl.
Gesneria
L.
Pentarhaphia
Lindl.
Gesneria
L.
Pentarhaphia
Lindl.
Gesneria
L.
Perantha
Craib
Oreocharis
Benth.
Perantha
Craib
Oreocharis
Benth.
Petrocodon
Hance
a
Petrocodon
Hance
Petrocosmea
Oliv.
a
Petrocosmea
Oliv.
Petrodoxa
J. Anthony
Beccarinda
Kuntze
Petrodoxa
J. Anthony
Beccarinda
Kuntze
Pheidonocarpa
L. E. Skog
a
Pheidonocarpa
L. E. Skog
Phinaea
Benth.
a
Phinaea
Benth.
Phyllobaea
Benth., orth. var.
Phylloboea
Benth.
Phyllobaea
Benth., orth. var.
Phylloboea
Benth.
Phylloboea
Benth.
a
Phylloboea
Benth.
Physodeira
Hanst.
Episcia
Mart.
Physodeira
Hanst.
Episcia
Mart.
Platyadenia
B. L. Burtt
a
Platyadenia
B. L. Burtt
Platystemma
Wall.
a
Platystemma
Wall.
Plectopoma
Hanst.
Achimenes
Pers.
Plectopoma
Hanst.
Achimenes
Pers.
Polythysania
Hanst.
Drymonia
Mart.
Polythysania
Hanst.
Drymonia
Mart.
Primulina
Hance
a
Primulina
Hance
Prionoplectus
Oerst.
Alloplectus
Mart.
Prionoplectus
Oerst.
Alloplectus
Mart.
Protocyrtandra
Hosok.
Cyrtandra
J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Protocyrtandra
Hosok.
Cyrtandra
J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Pseudobesleria
Oerst.
Besleria
L.
Pseudobesleria
Oerst.
Besleria
L.
Pseudochirita
W. T. Wang
a
Pseudochirita
W. T. Wang
Pterobesleria
C. V. Morton
Besleria
L.
Pterobesleria
C. V. Morton
Besleria
L.
Pterygoloma
Hanst.
Columnea
L.
Pterygoloma
Hanst.
Columnea
L.
Quintilia
Endl.
Stauranthera
Benth.
Quintilia
Endl.
Stauranthera
Benth.
Ramonda
Rich.
a
Ramonda
Rich.
Raphiocarpus
Chun
Didissandra
C. B. Clarke
Raphiocarpus
Chun
Didissandra
C. B. Clarke
Rechsteineria
Regel
Sinningia
Nees
Rechsteineria
Regel
Sinningia
Nees
Reldia
Wiehler
a
Reldia
Wiehler
Resia
H. E. Moore
a
Resia
H. E. Moore
Rhabdothamnopsis
Hemsl.
a
Rhabdothamnopsis
Hemsl.
Rhabdothamnus
A. Cunn.
a
Rhabdothamnus
A. Cunn.
Rheithrophyllum
Hassk.
Aeschynanthus
Jack
Rheithrophyllum
Hassk.
Aeschynanthus
Jack
Rhoogeton
Leeuwenb.
a
Rhoogeton
Leeuwenb.
Rhynchoglossum
Blume
a
Rhynchoglossum
Blume
Rhynchotechum
Blume
a
Rhynchotechum
Blume
Rhynchotoechum
Blume, orth. var.
Rhynchotechum
Blume
Rhynchotoechum
Blume, orth. var.
Rhynchotechum
Blume
Rhytidophyllum
Mart.
a
Rhytidophyllum
Mart.
Roettlera
Vahl
Didymocarpus
Wall.
Roettlera
Vahl
Didymocarpus
Wall.
Rosanowia
Regel
Sinningia
Nees
Rosanowia
Regel
Sinningia
Nees
Rufodorsia
Wiehler
a
Rufodorsia
Wiehler
Saccoplectus
Oerst.
Drymonia
Mart.
Saccoplectus
Oerst.
Drymonia
Mart.
Saintpaulia
H. Wendl.
a
Saintpaulia
H. Wendl.
Salisia
Regel
Gloxinia
L'Her.
Salisia
Regel
Gloxinia
L'Her.
Sanango
G. S. Bunting & J. A. Duke
a
Sanango
G. S. Bunting & J. A. Duke
Sarmienta
Ruiz & Pav.
a
Sarmienta
Ruiz & Pav.
Scheeria
Seem.
Achimenes
Pers.
Scheeria
Seem.
Achimenes
Pers.
Schistolobos
W. T. Wang
a
Schistolobos
W. T. Wang
Schizoboea
(Fritsch) B. L. Burtt
a
Schizoboea
(Fritsch) B. L. Burtt
Sciadocalyx
Regel
Kohleria
Regel
Sciadocalyx
Regel
Kohleria
Regel
Scoliotheca
Baill.
Monopyle
O. Moritz ex Benth. & Hook. f.
Scoliotheca
Baill.
Monopyle
O. Moritz ex Benth. & Hook. f.
Seemannia
Regel
a
Seemannia
Regel
Sepikea
Schltr.
a
Sepikea
Schltr.
Sinningia
Nees
a
Sinningia
Nees
Sinoboea
Chun
Ornithoboea
Parish ex C. B. Clarke
Sinoboea
Chun
Ornithoboea
Parish ex C. B. Clarke
Skiophila
Hanst.
Nautilocalyx
Linden ex Hanst.
Skiophila
Hanst.
Nautilocalyx
Linden ex Hanst.
Smithiantha
Kuntze
a
Smithiantha
Kuntze
Solenophora
Benth.
a
Solenophora
Benth.
Sphaerorrhiza
Roalson & Boggan
a
Sphaerorrhiza
Roalson & Boggan
Stauranthera
Benth.
a
Stauranthera
Benth.
Stenanthus
Oerst. ex Hanst.
Columnea
L.
Stenanthus
Oerst. ex Hanst.
Columnea
L.
Stenogastra
Hanst.
Sinningia
Nees
Stenogastra
Hanst.
Sinningia
Nees
Streptocarpus
Lindl.
a
Streptocarpus
Lindl.
Stygnanthe
Hanst.
Columnea
L.
Stygnanthe
Hanst.
Columnea
L.
Styrosinia
Raf.
Sinningia
Nees
Styrosinia
Raf.
Sinningia
Nees
Synepilaena
Baill.
Kohleria
Regel
Synepilaena
Baill.
Kohleria
Regel
Tapeinotes
DC.
Sinningia
Nees
Tapeinotes
DC.
Sinningia
Nees
Tapina
Mart.
Sinningia
Nees
Tapina
Mart.
Sinningia
Nees
Tengia
Chun
Petrocodon
Hance
Tengia
Chun
Petrocodon
Hance
Tetradema
Schltr.
Agalmyla
Blume
Tetradema
Schltr.
Agalmyla
Blume
Tetraphyllum
Griff. ex C. B. Clarke
a
Tetraphyllum
Griff. ex C. B. Clarke
Thamnocharis
W. T. Wang
a
Thamnocharis
W. T. Wang
Titanotrichum
Soler.
a
Titanotrichum
Soler.
Trachystigma
C. B. Clarke
a
Trachystigma
C. B. Clarke
Tremacron
Craib
a
Tremacron
Craib
Trevirana
Willd.
Achimenes
Pers.
Trevirana
Willd.
Achimenes
Pers.
Tribounia
D. J. Middleton
a
Tribounia
D. J. Middleton
Trichantha
Hook.
Columnea
L.
Trichantha
Hook.
Columnea
L.
Trichodrymonia
Oerst.
Paradrymonia
Hanst.
Trichodrymonia
Oerst.
Paradrymonia
Hanst.
Trichosporum
D. Don
Aeschynanthus
Jack
Trichosporum
D. Don
Aeschynanthus
Jack
Trisepalum
C. B. Clarke
a
Trisepalum
C. B. Clarke
Tromsdorffia
Blume
Liebigia
Endl.
Tromsdorffia
Blume
Liebigia
Endl.
Tulisma
Raf.
Sinningia
Nees
Tulisma
Raf.
Sinningia
Nees
Tumidinodus
H. W. Li
Anna
Pellegr.
Tumidinodus
H. W. Li
Anna
Pellegr.
Tussacia
Benth.
Chrysothemis
Decne.
Tussacia
Benth.
Chrysothemis
Decne.
Tydaea
Decne.
Kohleria
Regel
Tydaea
Decne.
Kohleria
Regel
Tylopsacas
Leeuwenb.
a
Tylopsacas
Leeuwenb.
Tylosperma
Leeuwenb.
Tylopsacas
Leeuwenb.
Tylosperma
Leeuwenb.
Tylopsacas
Leeuwenb.
Valerioa
Standl. & Steyerm.
Peltanthera
Benth.
Valerioa
Standl. & Steyerm.
Peltanthera
Benth.
Vanhouttea
Lem.
Sinningia
Nees
Vanhouttea
Lem.
Sinningia
Nees
Vaniotia
H. Lev.
Petrocosmea
Oliv.
Vaniotia
H. Lev.
Petrocosmea
Oliv.
Vireya
Raf.
Columnea
L.
Vireya
Raf.
Columnea
L.
Wentsaiboea
D. Fang & D. H. Qin
Primulina
Hance
Wentsaiboea
D. Fang & D. H. Qin
Primulina
Hance
Whitia
Blume
Cyrtandra
J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Whitia
Blume
Cyrtandra
J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Whytockia
W. W. Sm.
a
Whytockia
W. W. Sm.