Login
for returning member. Don't have an online account?
Register Now
No items in cart
About NPGS
|
Contact Us
National Genebank of Tunisia
Accessions
Search - General
Descriptors
Search - Descriptors
Taxonomy
Simple Query Species Data
Browse Taxonomy
Advanced Query of Species Data
Families and Genera Query
World Economic Plants in GRIN
Crop Wild Relative Data in GRIN
About GRIN Taxonomy for Plants
View Cart
Reports
Your Profile
My Order History
My Address Book
Your Wish List
About GRIN-Global
Distribution Policy
Disclaimer
Help
GRIN-Global Help
About GRIN-Global
Choose language
Český
ENG
English
Español
Français
Português
System
Русский
العربية
Genera and generic subdivisions of
Rosaceae
Juss., nom. cons.
Adenostoma
Hook. & Arn.
Amelanchier
Medik.
×
Amelasorbus
Rehder
Amygdalopersica
Daniel
Amygdalophora
M. Roem.
Amygdalopsis
M. Roem.
Amygdalus
L.
Aria
(Pers.) Host
Ariosorbus
Koidz.
Armeniaca
Scop.
Aronia
Medik.
Aruncus
L.
Cerapadus
Buia
Ceraseidos
Siebold & Zucc.
Cerasus
Mill.
Chaenomeles
Lindl.
Chamaebatiaria
(Porter ex W. H. Brewer & S. Watson) Maxim.
Chamaemeles
Lindl.
Chamaemespilus
Medik.
Choenomeles
Lindl., orth. var.
Coleogyne
Torr.
Cormus
Spach
Cotoneaster
Medik.
×
Crataegomespilus
Simon-Louis ex Bellair
×
Crataegosorbus
Pojark.
Crataegus
L.
×
Crataemespilus
E. G. Camus
×
Cydolus
Rudenko
×
Cydomalus
De Paoli et al.
Cydonia
Mill.
Dichotomanthes
Kurz
Docynia
Decne.
Docyniopsis
(C. K. Schneid.) Koidz.
Eleiosina
Raf.
Emplectocladus
Torr.
Eriobotrya
Lindl.
Eriogynia
Hook.
Eriolobus
(DC.) M. Roem.
Exochorda
Lindl.
Gillenia
Moench
Hahnia
Medik.
Hesperomeles
Lindl.
Heteromeles
M. Roem.
Holodiscus
(K. Koch) Maxim.
Kageneckia
Ruiz & Pav.
Kelseya
(S. Watson) Rydb.
Kerria
DC.
Laurocerasus
M. Roem., orth. var.
Lauro-cerasus
Duhamel
Lazarolus
Medik.
Lindleya
Kunth
Lindleyella
Rydb.
Luetkea
Bong.
Lyonothamnus
A. Gray
Maddenia
Hook. f. & Thomson
Malacomeles
(Decne.) Decne.
×
Malosorbus
Browicz
Malus
Mill.
Malus
Mill. sect.
Baccatus
Malus
Mill. sect.
Chloromeles
Malus
Mill. sect.
Docyniopsis
Malus
Mill. sect.
Eriolobus
Malus
Mill. sect.
Gymnomeles
Malus
Mill. sect.
Malus
Malus
Mill. sect.
Sorbomalus
Mespilus
L.
Micromeles
Decne.
Nagelia
Lindl.
Neillia
D. Don
Neolindleyella
Fedde
Neviusia
A. Gray
Nuttallia
Torr. & A. Gray ex Hook. & Arn.
Oemleria
Rchb.
Opulaster
Medik. ex Rydb.
Osmaronia
Greene
Osteomeles
Lindl.
Padellus
Vassilcz.
Padus
Mill.
Pentactina
Nakai
Peraphyllum
Nutt.
Persica
Mill.
Petrophyton
Rydb., orth. var.
Petrophytum
(Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Rydb.
Photinia
Lindl.
Physocarpus
(Cambess.) Raf.
Plagiospermum
Oliv.
Pleiosepalum
Hand.-Mazz.
Porteranthus
Britton
Pourthiaea
Decne.
Prinsepia
Royle
Prunus
L.
Prunus
L. subg.
Amygdalus
Prunus
L. subg.
Cerasus
Prunus
L. subg.
Cerasus
sect.
Cerasus
Prunus
L. subg.
Cerasus
sect.
Laurocerasus
Prunus
L. subg.
Emplectocladus
Prunus
L. subg.
Prunus
Prunus
L. subg.
Prunus
sect.
Armeniaca
Prunus
L. subg.
Prunus
sect.
Microcerasus
Prunus
L. subg.
Prunus
sect.
Penarmeniaca
Prunus
L. subg.
Prunus
sect.
Prunocerasus
Prunus
L. subg.
Prunus
sect.
Prunus
Pseudocydonia
(C. K. Schneid.) C. K. Schneid.
Pygeum
Gaertn.
Pyracantha
M. Roem.
×
Pyracomeles
Rehder ex Guillaumin
×
Pyralus
Mezhenskyj
×
Pyrocydonia
H. K. A. Winkl. ex L. L. Daniel
×
Pyromeles
Mezhenskyj
×
Pyronia
H. J. Veitch ex Trab.
Pyrus
L.
Pyrus
L. sect.
Pashia
Pyrus
L. sect.
Pyrus
Raphiolepis
Lindl., orth. var.
Rhaphiolepis
Lindl.
Rhodotypos
Siebold & Zucc.
Schizonotus
Raf.
Sericotheca
Raf.
Sibiraea
Maxim.
Sinoplagiospermum
Rauschert
Sorbaria
(Ser.) A. Braun
×
Sorbaronia
C. K. Schneid.
×
Sorbocotoneaster
Pojark.
×
Sorbomespilus
ined.
×
Sorbopyrus
C. K. Schneid.
Sorbus
L.
Sorbus
L. subg.
Albocarmesinae
Sorbus
L. subg.
Albocarmesinae
sect.
Discolores
Sorbus
L. subg.
Albocarmesinae
sect.
Hypoglaucae
Sorbus
L. subg.
Albocarmesinae
sect.
Insignes
Sorbus
L. subg.
Albocarmesinae
sect.
Multijugae
Sorbus
L. subg.
Albocarmesinae
sect.
Reductae
Sorbus
L. subg.
Aria
Sorbus
L. subg.
Aria
sect.
Alnifoliae
Sorbus
L. subg.
Aria
sect.
Aria
Sorbus
L. subg.
Aria
sect.
Chamaemespilus
Sorbus
L. subg.
Aria
sect.
Ferrugineae
Sorbus
L. subg.
Aria
sect.
Griffithianae
Sorbus
L. subg.
Aria
sect.
Micromeles
Sorbus
L. subg.
Aria
sect.
Thibeticae
Sorbus
L. subg.
Cormus
Sorbus
L. subg.
Sorbus
Sorbus
L. subg.
Sorbus
sect.
Commixtae
Sorbus
L. subg.
Sorbus
sect.
Graciles
Sorbus
L. subg.
Sorbus
sect.
Sambucifoliae
Sorbus
L. subg.
Sorbus
sect.
Sorbus
Sorbus
L. subg.
Sorbus
sect.
Tianshanicae
Sorbus
L. subg.
Sorbus
sect.
Wilsonianae
Sorbus
L. subg.
Torminaria
Spiraea
L.
Spiraeanthus
(Fisch. & C. A. Mey.) Maxim.
Sportella
Hance
Stephanandra
Siebold & Zucc.
Stranvaesia
Lindl.
Torminalis
Medik.
Vauquelinia
Correa ex Humb. & Bonpl.
Xerospiraea
Henrickson