Ministère des Affaires Locales et de L'Environnement
Banque Nationale de Gènes
0
Cart
Welcome!
Welcome to the GR Database of The National Genebank of Tunisia.
GRIN-Global
National Genebank of Tunisia
Version: 2.0.3.3
Accessions
Descriptors
Reports
GRIN Taxonomy
Simple Query of Species Data
Advanced Query of Species Data
Query Families and Genera
Crop Wild Relative Data in GRIN
World Economic Plants in GRIN
About GRIN Taxonomy
GRIN
About GRIN-Global
Use of Cookies
NGBT Distribution Policy
Help
Contact Us
Your Profile
Your Profile
Your Order History
Your Address Book
Your Wish List
Genera and generic subdivisons of
Fabaceae Lindl., nom. cons.: Dalbergieae
All
Accepted Names
Exclude infrageneric names
NAME
SYNONYM OF
ACCEPTED
INFRAGENERIC
SORTNAME
SORTSYN
Adesmia
DC.
a
Adesmia
DC.
Aeschynomene
L.
a
Aeschynomene
L.
Amerimnon
P. Browne
Dalbergia
L. f.
Amerimnon
P. Browne
Dalbergia
L. f.
Amicia
Kunth
a
Amicia
Kunth
Andira
Lam.
a
Andira
Lam.
Aniotum
Parkinson
Inocarpus
J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Aniotum
Parkinson
Inocarpus
J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Arachis
L.
a
Arachis
L.
Arachis
L. sect.
Arachis
a
i
Arachis
L. sect.
Arachis
Arachis
L. sect.
Caulorrhizae
a
i
Arachis
L. sect.
Caulorrhizae
Arachis
L. sect.
Erectoides
a
i
Arachis
L. sect.
Erectoides
Arachis
L. sect.
Extranervosae
a
i
Arachis
L. sect.
Extranervosae
Arachis
L. sect.
Heteranthae
a
i
Arachis
L. sect.
Heteranthae
Arachis
L. sect.
Procumbentes
a
i
Arachis
L. sect.
Procumbentes
Arachis
L. sect.
Rhizomatosae
a
i
Arachis
L. sect.
Rhizomatosae
Arachis
L. sect.
Rhizomatosae
ser.
Prorhizomatosae
a
i
Arachis
L. sect.
Rhizomatosae
ser.
Prorhizomatosae
Arachis
L. sect.
Rhizomatosae
ser.
Rhizomatosae
a
i
Arachis
L. sect.
Rhizomatosae
ser.
Rhizomatosae
Arachis
L. sect.
Trierectoides
a
i
Arachis
L. sect.
Trierectoides
Arachis
L. sect.
Triseminatae
a
i
Arachis
L. sect.
Triseminatae
Arthrocarpum
Balf. f.
Chapmannia
Torr. & A. Gray
Arthrocarpum
Balf. f.
Chapmannia
Torr. & A. Gray
Bakerophyton
(J. Leonard) Hutch.
Aeschynomene
L.
Bakerophyton
(J. Leonard) Hutch.
Aeschynomene
L.
Balisaea
Taub.
Aeschynomene
L.
Balisaea
Taub.
Aeschynomene
L.
Belairia
A. Rich.
Pictetia
DC.
Belairia
A. Rich.
Pictetia
DC.
Brya
P. Browne
a
Brya
P. Browne
Bryaspis
P. A. Duvign.
a
Bryaspis
P. A. Duvign.
Cascaronia
Griseb.
a
Cascaronia
Griseb.
Centrolobium
Mart. ex Benth.
a
Centrolobium
Mart. ex Benth.
Chaetocalyx
DC.
a
Chaetocalyx
DC.
Chapmannia
Torr. & A. Gray
a
Chapmannia
Torr. & A. Gray
Climacorachis
Hemsl. & Rose
Aeschynomene
L.
Climacorachis
Hemsl. & Rose
Aeschynomene
L.
Coroya
Pierre
Dalbergia
L. f.
Coroya
Pierre
Dalbergia
L. f.
Cranocarpus
Benth.
a
Cranocarpus
Benth.
Cyclocarpa
Afzel. ex Urb.
a
Cyclocarpa
Afzel. ex Urb.
Dalbergia
L. f.
a
Dalbergia
L. f.
Diphaca
Lour.
Ormocarpum
P. Beauv.
Diphaca
Lour.
Ormocarpum
P. Beauv.
Diphysa
Jacq.
a
Diphysa
Jacq.
Discolobium
Benth.
a
Discolobium
Benth.
Drepanocarpus
G. Mey.
Machaerium
Pers.
Drepanocarpus
G. Mey.
Machaerium
Pers.
Ecastaphyllum
P. Browne
Dalbergia
L. f.
Ecastaphyllum
P. Browne
Dalbergia
L. f.
Etaballia
Benth.
a
Etaballia
Benth.
Fiebrigiella
Harms
a
Fiebrigiella
Harms
Fissicalyx
Benth.
a
Fissicalyx
Benth.
Geissaspis
Wight & Arn.
a
Geissaspis
Wight & Arn.
Geoffroea
Jacq.
a
Geoffroea
Jacq.
Gourliea
Gillies ex Hook. & Arn.
Geoffroea
Jacq.
Gourliea
Gillies ex Hook. & Arn.
Geoffroea
Jacq.
Grazielodendron
H. C. Lima
a
Grazielodendron
H. C. Lima
Herminiera
Guill. & Perr.
Aeschynomene
L.
Herminiera
Guill. & Perr.
Aeschynomene
L.
Humularia
P. A. Duvign.
a
Humularia
P. A. Duvign.
Hymenolobium
Benth.
a
Hymenolobium
Benth.
Inocarpus
J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
a
Inocarpus
J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Isodesmia
Gardner
Chaetocalyx
DC.
Isodesmia
Gardner
Chaetocalyx
DC.
Itaobimia
Rizzini
Riedeliella
Harms
Itaobimia
Rizzini
Riedeliella
Harms
Kotschya
Endl.
a
Kotschya
Endl.
Lumbricidia
Vell.
Andira
Lam.
Lumbricidia
Vell.
Andira
Lam.
Machaerium
Pers.
a
Machaerium
Pers.
Maraniona
C. E. Hughes et al.
a
Maraniona
C. E. Hughes et al.
Miscolobium
Vogel
Dalbergia
L. f.
Miscolobium
Vogel
Dalbergia
L. f.
Myriadenus
Desv.
Zornia
J. F. Gmel.
Myriadenus
Desv.
Zornia
J. F. Gmel.
Nissolia
Jacq.
a
Nissolia
Jacq.
Ormocarpopsis
R. Vig.
a
Ormocarpopsis
R. Vig.
Ormocarpum
P. Beauv.
a
Ormocarpum
P. Beauv.
Pachecoa
Standl. & Steyerm.
Chapmannia
Torr. & A. Gray
Pachecoa
Standl. & Steyerm.
Chapmannia
Torr. & A. Gray
Paramachaerium
Ducke
a
Paramachaerium
Ducke
Patagonium
Schrank
Adesmia
DC.
Patagonium
Schrank
Adesmia
DC.
Peltiera
Du Puy & Labat
a
Peltiera
Du Puy & Labat
Phellocarpus
Benth.
Pterocarpus
Jacq.
Phellocarpus
Benth.
Pterocarpus
Jacq.
Pictetia
DC.
a
Pictetia
DC.
Platymiscium
Vogel
a
Platymiscium
Vogel
Platypodium
Vogel
a
Platypodium
Vogel
Poiretia
Vent.
a
Poiretia
Vent.
Pseudomachaerium
Hassl.
Nissolia
Jacq.
Pseudomachaerium
Hassl.
Nissolia
Jacq.
Pterocarpus
Jacq.
a
Pterocarpus
Jacq.
Raimondianthus
Harms
Chaetocalyx
DC.
Raimondianthus
Harms
Chaetocalyx
DC.
Ramorinoa
Speg.
a
Ramorinoa
Speg.
Riedeliella
Harms
a
Riedeliella
Harms
Rueppelia
A. Rich.
Aeschynomene
L.
Rueppelia
A. Rich.
Aeschynomene
L.
Saldania
Sim
Ormocarpum
P. Beauv.
Saldania
Sim
Ormocarpum
P. Beauv.
Sarcobotrya
R. Vig.
Kotschya
Endl.
Sarcobotrya
R. Vig.
Kotschya
Endl.
Secula
Small
Aeschynomene
L.
Secula
Small
Aeschynomene
L.
Smithia
Aiton
a
Smithia
Aiton
Soemmeringia
Mart.
a
Soemmeringia
Mart.
Steinbachiella
Harms
Diphysa
Jacq.
Steinbachiella
Harms
Diphysa
Jacq.
Stylosanthes
Sw.
a
Stylosanthes
Sw.
Sweetiopsis
Chodat & Hassk.
Riedeliella
Harms
Sweetiopsis
Chodat & Hassk.
Riedeliella
Harms
Tipuana
(Benth.) Benth.
a
Tipuana
(Benth.) Benth.
Triptolemea
Mart.
Dalbergia
L. f.
Triptolemea
Mart.
Dalbergia
L. f.
Vatairea
Aubl.
a
Vatairea
Aubl.
Vataireopsis
Ducke
a
Vataireopsis
Ducke
Weberbauerella
Ulbr.
a
Weberbauerella
Ulbr.
Zornia
J. F. Gmel.
a
Zornia
J. F. Gmel.
Zygocarpum
Thulin & Lavin
a
Zygocarpum
Thulin & Lavin